重庆百变王牌走势图

Home > Instrument Parts & Accessories >

RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Modules 378928-B21 For Gigabit Ethernet Applications

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: Gezhi
Model Number: GLC-T2
Certification: CE,RoHs,FCC
Place of Origin: China , Shenzhen
MOQ: 1 piece
Price: US $1 - 15 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces for RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs.
Place of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Model Number:: GLC-T2
Name:: RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000M
Connector:: RJ45
Certification:: CE,RoHs,FCC
Compatible:: Arista, , Juniper, Extreme
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Modules 378928-B21 For Gigabit Ethernet Applications

RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Modules 378928-B21 for Gigabit Ethernet applications


Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C )

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface


Applications:

1。25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable


Description:

GS-T2 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.


Mechanical Dimensions:


Ordering Information:


Part NumberProduct Description
GS-T11000Mbps only, SERDES interface, Copper SFP

Package Detailed



Test Equipments:


 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver


Compatible Brand


Compatible with all brand. Like , Brocade, Juniper, Finisar, , Huawei, NEC etc.



Contact Us


GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.


Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.


Certificates:


 SFP+ MODULE SFP-10G-BXU 10G BIDI 1270/1330 60KM


Why Choose Us


ProductDo you test all products?Yes, full test with test report to you before delivery.
Which brand switch can be compatible with?100% compliant big range brands, like , Juniper, Finisar and more.
What does your product line cover?We are professional to transceivers, has very complete product line.
Matched to latest market demand.
DeliveryHow long is your lead time?Our lead time is much more shorter than others.
Within 1-4 days for normal order.
Can test samples?Yes, sample sent within 2 days.
What is your shipping way?DHL, FedEx, Ups or your argent.
ServiceHow long is your warranty?Life time warranty for all transceivers. We have clear interpretation to it.
What is your payment way?For formal order, we use T/T. And Paypal for samples.
Do you support OEM?Yes, free of charge。

10g single mode optical fiber lc 1270/1330nm 10G bidi sfp+ 60km DDM Optical Transceiver Module 10g single mode optical fiber lc 1270/1330nm 10G bidi sfp+ 60km DDM Optical Transceiver Module

Quality RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Modules 378928-B21  For Gigabit Ethernet Applications for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly
    甘肃11选5 陕西11选5开奖 陕西快乐十分投注 贵州11选5走势图 陕西快乐十分走势图 新疆11选5开奖 新疆11选5开奖 陕西快乐十分走势图 重庆百变王牌走势图 陕西11选5